These are the eight most expensive players in the IPL 14 auction!

173


The players auction for the 14th edition of the IPL was held in Chennai on Thursday. This time South African all-rounder Christopher Morris sold the most expensive at the auction.



Rajasthan Royals bought Morris for Rs 16.25 crore. With this, he became the most expensive player in IPL history. In this case, he broke the record of Yuvraj Singh of India. Today we are going to talk about the most expensive eight players in this auction. Only two Indians are included in these eight players.

Here is the list:

Order Team player name value

1. Rajasthan Royals Christopher Morris 16,25,00,000

2. Royal Challengers Bangalore Kyle Jamieson 15,00,00,000

3. Royal Challengers Bangalore Glen Maxwell 14,25,00,000

4. Punjab kings Jhe Richardson 14,00,00,000

5. Chennai Super Kings Krishnappa Gowtham 9,25,00,000

6. Punjab kings Riley Meredith 8,00,00,000

7. Chennai Super Kings Moin ali 7,00,00,000

8. Punjab kings Shahrukh Khan 5,25,00,000